Intellectual Rush

Home / Results

34 projects. Numbers first.

Every project below is presented as numbers, not adjectives.

Clients and portfolio brands

  • GiftsAI
  • GetTheGists
  • CourseMonster
  • Anchor & Bloom Wellness
  • SecurityTransform
  • CT4
  • Prime Credit Lab
  • ShopManta
  • Global Family Travels
  • Wonderers Coaching
  • Novabyg
  • Ladybird Nursery
  • Specialist Suite
  • Fast & Fresh
  • TattooShatuu
  • SolutionGo!
  • Affluence PR
  • Bnova
  • TeachNiche
  • Vygon Asia
  • Zavcom
  • Prosnax.shop

By client

Client projects.

+132%Purchases
Ladybird NurseryE-commerce · Plants & gardenAustralia

Purchases more than doubled at a lower cost per order.

4.1xROAS
−37%Cost per purchase
+101%Traffic
Case study
+149%Orders
Fast & FreshTakeaway · Food deliveryUnited Kingdom

Website orders up 149% with an 11x return on ad spend.

11xROAS
−47%Cost per order
+139%Website traffic
Case study
168Monthly leads
Specialist SuiteHealthcareInternational

168 monthly leads, half of them booked into appointments.

112Qualified leads
51%Lead-to-appointment
+84%Website traffic
Case study
87Meetings
SolutionGo!B2B · Automation servicesInternational

Outreach engineered into a pipeline, not a spreadsheet.

2,800Companies targeted
12,500Prospects researched
18,700Outreach messages
Case study
+64%New user registrations
GiftsAIAI gift discovery · E-commerceUnited States

AI-driven gifting brand grows registrations 64% while cutting CAC.

−31%CAC
2.8xMeta Ads ROAS
2.6%Meta Ads CTR
Case study
+72%Extension installs
GetTheGistsAI SaaS · ProductivityUnited States

Chrome extension installs up 72% with a 41% landing-page lift.

+47%Qualified signups
−29%CAC
3.4%Paid social CTR
Case study
+38%Organic traffic
CourseMonsterB2B IT training & certificationUnited Kingdom

Organic traffic and training enquiries climb together.

+27%Training enquiries
−24%Cost per lead
6.1%Google Search CTR
Case study
4.6xMeta Ads ROAS
Anchor & Bloom WellnessPMHNP digital product launchUnited States

A $67 digital product launched at 4.6x ROAS on a $40/day budget.

$14–18Purchase CPA
3.1%Average CTR
−38%Cost per purchase
Case study
$11.40B2B lead cost
SecurityTransform / CT4B2B cybersecurity thought leadershipInternational

B2B leads at $11.40 through LinkedIn thought leadership.

+58%LinkedIn engagement
+44%Qualified visitors
23%Gated-content conversion
Case study
$9.80Average Meta CPL
Prime Credit LabFinancial services lead generationUnited States

120+ monthly leads at a $9.80 cost per lead.

120+Monthly leads
3.2%Average CTR
−28%Qualified CPL
Case study
6.2%Search Ads CTR
Wonderers CoachingCoaching · Google AdsInternational

Search leads at $22 with a 6.2% click-through rate.

−18%CPC
+35%Qualified leads
$22Cost per lead
Case study
40–50Qualified leads / month
NovabygLocal painting servicesDenmark

40–50 qualified local leads a month at $18 each.

$18Cost per lead
5.8%Google Ads CTR
+34%Quote requests
Case study
1,720Purchases
TattooShatuuE-commerce creative campaignInternational

Twenty videos and 48 ad variations turned into 1,720 purchases.

20Videos produced
48Ad variations
16Static creatives
Case study
+118%Website traffic
Affluence PRPR & professional servicesInternational

Website traffic up 118% with 27 qualified enquiries a month.

+74%LinkedIn followers
+63%Instagram followers
4.8%Engagement rate
Case study
137Monthly leads
BnovaDigital growthInternational

137 monthly leads and 21 customers from an integrated system.

+91%Traffic
+146%Social reach
82Qualified leads
Case study
$1.28Cost per lead
TeachNicheEducation marketingInternational

2,180 leads at $1.28 each, 184 paying customers.

1.3MImpressions
31,500Clicks
2.42%CTR
Case study
+97%Website traffic
Vygon AsiaHealthcare digital presenceSingapore

Healthcare brand nearly doubles website traffic through content.

180Social posts
42Videos
142KMonthly reach
Case study
41Customers
ZavcomInternet & telecom lead generationInternational

8,500 prospects worked down to 41 customers.

8,500Prospects
6,800Calls
2,340Contacts reached
Case study
18,600Installs
Singapore App LaunchMobile app user acquisitionSingapore

18,600 installs at $0.65, 61% activated.

$12KCampaign spend
3.8MImpressions
74KClicks
Case study
72Competitive gaps
Prosnax.shopE-commerce competitive intelligenceInternational

27 competitors analysed into 72 competitive gaps.

27Competitors analysed
14Product categories
2,800Keywords researched
Case study
+45%Social reach
ShopMantaFashion & apparel sourcingInternational

Social reach up 45% and sourcing enquiries up 22%.

+38%Engagement
+22%Inbound sourcing enquiries
+31%Social traffic
Case study
+62%Post saves
Global Family TravelsTravel & tourismInternational

Post saves up 62% and travel enquiries up 18%.

+48%Destination content engagement
+31%Website clicks
+18%Travel enquiries
Case study
$3.80Cost per WhatsApp conversation
Pomeranian BreederMeta Ads + WhatsApp lead generationBrazil

95+ WhatsApp enquiries a month at $3.80 each.

95+Monthly enquiries
3.5%Campaign CTR
27%Qualified conversation rate
Case study
$46,720Booking revenue
Boutique Villa NetworkHospitality · customer database retargetingInternational

A 2,000-contact database turned into $46,720 in bookings.

2,000Customer database
6Customer segments
1,760Contacts reached
Case study

By scenario

Modelled campaigns.

What a full campaign looks like when every stage is built. Use these to size an engagement, not to predict yours.

Ready to build a system, not buy activity?

Start with a free growth & AI visibility audit. Five business days, written, yours to keep.

Request my audit